Dave's XC Invite Honoring Chet Sullwold (H.S.)
September 15, 2018
Results by: DRS Timing, LLC. DRS Timing, LLC.
Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 412 Jacob Harris Whitmer 15:45.2 5:05/M 12
2 2 246 Zach Shultz Perrysburg 16:14.8 5:14/M 12
3 3 319 Andrew Schuster St. Francis 16:21.1 5:16/M 2019
4 4 198 Marc Baroncini Perrysburg 16:28.2 5:19/M 10
5 5 179 Parker Hines Miamisburg 16:33.4 5:20/M 12
6 6 187 Corey Reese Miamisburg 16:47.7 5:25/M 11
7 7 390 Brendan Hammer Syl. Southview 16:52.9 5:26/M 12
8 8 389 Cameron Garcia Syl. Southview 16:53.1 5:27/M 12
9 9 35 Mathew Yokum Anthony Wayne 17:05.0 5:30/M 12
10 10 169 Clay Campbell Miamisburg 17:07.1 5:31/M 12
11 11 371 Gavin Losey Syl. Northview 17:08.0 5:31/M 9
12 12 374 Simon Masters Syl. Northview 17:08.0 5:31/M 11
13 13 181 Ethan Johnson Miamisburg 17:08.1 5:32/M 12
14 14 407 Noah Feudi Whitmer 17:09.5 5:32/M 11
15 15 346 Liam Seiple St. John's Jesuit 17:12.7 5:33/M 11
16 16 143 Cole Sprague Findlay 17:14.3 5:34/M 10
17 17 370 Cooper Losey Syl. Northview 17:15.1 5:34/M 12
18 18 373 Collin Maple Syl. Northview 17:18.1 5:35/M 12
19 19 403 Isaac Burkart Whitmer 17:18.6 5:35/M 11
20 20 174 Brenden Evans Miamisburg 17:18.8 5:35/M 12
21 21 82 Gavin Lammers Bowling Green 17:25.7 5:37/M 10
22 22 227 Ben Keller Perrysburg 17:29.9 5:38/M 10
23 23 195 Thomas Williamson Miamisburg 17:30.8 5:39/M 12
24 24 316 Jorge Ramirez St. Francis 17:32.2 5:39/M 2019
25 25 191 Nathan Shatto Miamisburg 17:34.6 5:40/M 12
26 26 221 Chris Grycza Perrysburg 17:35.2 5:40/M 11
27 27 211 Austin Cunningham Perrysburg 17:37.3 5:41/M 11
28 28 58 Jake Reaume Bedford-Temperance 17:38.1 5:41/M 12
29 29 16 Liam McGuckin Anthony Wayne 17:40.8 5:42/M 10
30 30 216 Drew Enos Perrysburg 17:42.1 5:43/M 12
31 31 62 Noah Scheffer Bedford-Temperance 17:46.1 5:44/M 12
32 32 428 Noah Young Whitmer 17:48.0 5:44/M 11
33 33 367 Kouri Geha Syl. Northview 17:48.5 5:45/M 9
34 34 396 Cole McKown Syl. Southview 17:50.0 5:45/M 12
35 35 247 Cotter Smith Perrysburg 17:50.8 5:45/M 12
36 36 40 Aidan Burns Bedford-Temperance 17:51.3 5:45/M 10
37 37 388 Hollar Eric Syl. Southview 17:53.5 5:46/M 10
38 (> 7) 173 Seth Elking Miamisburg 17:55.6 5:47/M 9
39 38 372 Owen Losey Syl. Northview 17:55.8 5:47/M 10
40 39 31 Jacob Varner Anthony Wayne 17:56.8 5:47/M 11
41 40 413 Bryce Holman Whitmer 17:58.1 5:48/M 11
42 41 336 Roman Marra St. John's Jesuit 18:00.9 5:48/M 11
43 42 84 Thomas Long Bowling Green 18:01.3 5:49/M 11
44 43 13 Wade LaMastus Anthony Wayne 18:02.3 5:49/M 10
45 44 155 Chris Witzler Maumee 18:02.8 5:49/M 12
46 45 341 Nick Morse St. John's Jesuit 18:03.7 5:49/M 9
47 46 147 Eric Board Maumee 18:03.8 5:49/M 9
48 47 37 Collin Balla Bedford-Temperance 18:08.7 5:51/M 9
49 48 128 Greg Konecny Findlay 18:09.1 5:51/M 11
50 49 394 Arthur Liu Syl. Southview 18:10.0 5:51/M 12
51 (< 5) 359 Miguel Morales Start 18:10.6 5:52/M 12
52 50 90 Thomas Rigel Bowling Green 18:11.2 5:52/M 10
53 51 426 Dylan Trzcinski Whitmer 18:12.1 5:52/M 12
54 52 323 Caleb Walker St. Francis 18:12.6 5:52/M 2020
55 53 164 Jeremy Mahoney Maumee Valley C.D. 18:13.2 5:53/M 10
56 54 141 Benjamin Smith Findlay 18:14.3 5:53/M 9
57 55 274 Carson Ruelke Springfield 18:16.0 5:53/M 11
58 56 345 Shane Riley St. John's Jesuit 18:17.9 5:54/M 12
59 57 102 Dylan Hershey Bowsher 18:19.0 5:54/M 10
60 58 124 Adam Hellman Findlay 18:20.1 5:55/M 10
61 59 382 Josh Bader Syl. Southview 18:21.2 5:55/M 12
62 60 17 Reid Miller Anthony Wayne 18:22.3 5:55/M 11
63 (> 7) 184 Sam Padovani Miamisburg 18:23.6 5:56/M 12
64 61 299 Connor Forrester St. Francis 18:26.4 5:57/M 2021
65 62 51 Steven Kraine Bedford-Temperance 18:28.7 5:57/M 12
66 63 261 Nick Dascani Springfield 18:29.2 5:58/M 12
67 (> 7) 220 Will Griffioen Perrysburg 18:29.6 5:58/M 12
68 64 150 Nick Johnstone Maumee 18:30.3 5:58/M 9
69 65 400 Spurling Tyler Syl. Southview 18:30.7 5:58/M 10
70 66 55 Seth Oxer Bedford-Temperance 18:31.8 5:58/M 11
71 67 321 Jacob Szymanski St. Francis 18:31.9 5:58/M 2019
72 68 168 Lucas Szollosi Maumee Valley C.D. 18:33.1 5:59/M 11
73 69 320 Connor Sweeney St. Francis 18:35.5 6:00/M 2019
74 70 375 Connor McNamee Syl. Northview 18:35.6 6:00/M 12
75 71 276 Chris Runyan Springfield 18:36.3 6:00/M 12
76 72 343 Anthony Patten St. John's Jesuit 18:36.9 6:00/M 9
77 73 275 Aidan Ruiz Springfield 18:38.9 6:01/M 11
78 74 315 Jackson Price St. Francis 18:40.3 6:01/M 2021
79 (> 7) 307 Spencer Jankowski St. Francis 18:43.5 6:02/M 2021
80 75 88 Aaron Partin Bowling Green 18:44.5 6:03/M 9
81 76 38 Noah Bock Bedford-Temperance 18:45.0 6:03/M 11
82 77 34 Patrick Wright Anthony Wayne 18:46.3 6:03/M 12
83 (> 7) 364 Adam Burnworth Syl. Northview 18:47.9 6:04/M 11
84 (> 7) 42 Ethan Chevalier Bedford-Temperance 18:49.8 6:04/M 12
85 (> 7) 312 Theodore Miller St. Francis 18:51.2 6:05/M 2020
86 (> 7) 387 Ragusitu Eddie Syl. Southview 18:53.8 6:05/M 11
87 78 138 Luke Reuille Findlay 18:58.8 6:07/M 10
88 79 4 Frank Croskey Anthony Wayne 18:59.5 6:07/M 12
89 80 140 Carl Rupp Findlay 18:59.8 6:07/M 11
90 81 424 Tyler Sakowski Whitmer 19:03.7 6:09/M 9
91 (> 7) 8 Colton Eckert Anthony Wayne 19:04.5 6:09/M 12
92 82 331 Sam Ingham St. John's Jesuit 19:04.7 6:09/M 10
93 83 92 Jake Stucker Bowling Green 19:05.5 6:09/M 12
94 84 277 Reese Shull Springfield 19:07.5 6:10/M 10
95 (> 7) 54 Seth Murphy Bedford-Temperance 19:13.7 6:12/M 12
96 (> 7) 362 Adrian Almeida Syl. Northview 19:16.7 6:13/M 10
97 85 74 Isaiah Diller Bowling Green 19:19.2 6:14/M 12
98 86 115 Carter Ebanks Findlay 19:22.1 6:15/M 10
99 87 89 Jayden Powell Bowling Green 19:23.0 6:15/M 10
100 88 352 Ethan White St. John's Jesuit 19:30.1 6:17/M 10
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 (> 7) 326 Joe Bishop St. John's Jesuit 19:31.3 6:18/M 11
102 (> 7) 349 Andrew Titgemeyer St. John's Jesuit 19:37.4 6:20/M 12
103 (> 7) 146 Carlos Zaragoza Findlay 19:42.1 6:21/M 11
104 (> 7) 393 Ryan Lavrich Syl. Southview 19:44.5 6:22/M 12
105 89 265 Josh Fox Springfield 19:46.5 6:23/M 12
106 (> 7) 405 Ryan Engard Whitmer 19:49.7 6:24/M 9
107 90 268 Akito Kina Springfield 19:50.5 6:24/M 11
108 (> 7) 264 Eric Fox Springfield 19:59.6 6:27/M 9
109 (> 7) 80 Zane Kirchner Bowling Green 20:00.4 6:27/M 10
110 (> 7) 81 Luke Kobylski Bowling Green 20:06.4 6:29/M 11
111 91 159 Quinn Dunlap Maumee Valley C.D. 20:13.3 6:31/M 10
112 92 153 Sam Sherf Maumee 20:19.4 6:33/M 11
113 (> 7) 420 Jacob Niedzwiecki Whitmer 20:21.0 6:34/M 9
114 93 161 Ryan Halbig Maumee Valley C.D. 20:26.0 6:35/M 9
115 (> 7) 273 A.J. Rodriguez Springfield 20:30.2 6:37/M 10
116 (> 7) 19 Jack O'Connor Anthony Wayne 20:34.4 6:38/M 11
117 94 162 Bradford Koles Maumee Valley C.D. 21:17.4 6:52/M 10
118 95 157 Austin Corns Maumee Valley C.D. 21:26.0 6:55/M 9
119 96 97 Dawson Calzone Bowsher 22:10.0 7:09/M 12
120 (< 5) 108 Cassius Voltz Toledo C.C. 22:33.1 7:16/M 10
121 97 98 Zack DeBien Bowsher 22:37.9 7:18/M 10
122 98 99 Kevin Greer Bowsher 22:46.3 7:21/M 9
123 (< 5) 357 Zach Kirian Start 22:47.5 7:21/M 12
124 (< 5) 360 Konner Smith Start 23:01.9 7:25/M 10
125 99 167 Nicholas Solomon Maumee Valley C.D. 23:28.1 7:34/M 9
126 100 151 Titus Marshall Maumee 23:32.7 7:35/M 12
127 (< 5) 107 Alex Francis Toledo C.C. 23:36.5 7:37/M 11
128 (< 5) 109 Nick Wambold Toledo C.C. 23:52.0 7:42/M 10
129 101 148 Robert East Maumee 24:34.4 7:55/M 12
130 102 105 Cayden Taylor Bowsher 24:38.9 7:57/M 9
131 (< 5) 355 Matthew Duncan Start 25:00.7 8:04/M 9
132 103 95 Jacob Benner Bowsher 25:23.0 8:11/M 12
133 104 154 Robbie Stevens Maumee 26:59.5 8:42/M 9
134 (> 7) 149 Julian Hamdalh Maumee 27:18.6 8:48/M 12
135 (> 7) 152 Tylar Menning Maumee 29:17.4 9:27/M 9